Best Film: “Licorice Pizza” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)
Best Director: Paul Thomas Anderson, “Licorice Pizza” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)
Best Actor: Will Smith, “King Richard” (Warner Bros)
Best Actress: Rachel Zegler, “West Side Story” (20th Century Studios)
Best Supporting Actor: Ciarán Hinds, “Belfast” (Focus Features)
Best Supporting Actress: Aunjanue Ellis, “King Richard” (Warner Bros)
Best Adapted Screenplay: Joel Coen, “The Tragedy of Macbeth” (Apple Original Films/A24)
Best Original Screenplay: Asghar Farhadi, “A Hero” (Amazon Studios)
Breakthrough Performance: Alana Haim and Cooper Hoffman, “Licorice Pizza” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)
Best Directorial Debut: Michael Sarnoski, “Pig” (Neon)
Best Animated Feature: “Encanto” (Walt Disney Pictures)
Best Foreign Language Film: “A Hero” (Amazon Studios) – Iran
Best Documentary: “Summer of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)” (Searchlight Pictures)
NBR Freedom of Expression Award: “Flee” (Neon & Participant)
Best Ensemble: “The Harder They Fall” (Netflix)
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography: Bruno Delbonnel, “The Tragedy of
Macbeth” (Apple Original Films/A24)
Top Films (in alphabetical order):
- “Belfast” (Focus Features)
- “Don’t Look Up” (Netflix)
- “Dune” (Warner Bros)
- “King Richard” (Warner Bros)
- “The Last Duel” (20th Century Studios)
- “Nightmare Alley” (Searchlight Pictures)
- “Red Rocket” (A24)
- “The Tragedy of Macbeth” (Apple Original Films/A24)
- “West Side Story” (20th Century Studios)
Top 5 Foreign Language Films (in alphabetical order):
- “Bendetta”
- “Lamb”
- “Lingui, The Sacred Bonds”
- “Titane”
- “The Worst Person in the World”
Top 5 Documentaries (in alphabetical order):
- “Ascension” (MTV Documentary Films)
- “Attica” (Showtime)
- “Flee” (Neon & Participant)
- “The Rescue” (National Geographic)
- “Roadrunner: A Film About Anthony Bourdain” (Focus Features)
Top 10 Independent Films (in alphabetical order):
- “The Card Counter” (Focus Features)
- “C’mon C’mon” (A24)
- “CODA” (Apple Original Films)
- “The Green Knight” (A24)
- “Holler” (IFC Films)
- “Jockey” (Sony Pictures Classics)
- “Old Henry” (Shout! Factory)
- “Pig” (Neon)
- “Shiva Baby” (Utopia)
- “The Souvenir Part II” (A24)
한국 작품이 없다니 오히려 낯설게 느껴지네요....ㅎㅎ