2018.12.10 11:47
Best Picture
BLACKKKLANSMAN
THE FAVOURITE
FIRST REFORMED
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
WINNER – ROMA
Best Director
Alfonso Cuarón – ROMA
Barry Jenkins – IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
WINNER – Spike Lee – BLACKKKLANSMAN
Yorgos Lanthimos – THE FAVOURITE
Paul Schrader – FIRST REFORMED
Best Actor
Christian Bale – VICE
Willem Dafoe – AT ETERNITY’S GATE
WINNER – Ethan Hawke – FIRST REFORMED
Rami Malek – BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
Viggo Mortensen – GREEN BOOK
Best Actress
Yalitza Aparicio – ROMA
Toni Collette – HEREDITARY
Olivia Colman – THE FAVOURITE
Lady Gaga – A STAR IS BORN
Regina Hall – SUPPORT THE GIRLS
WINNER – Melissa McCarthy – CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?
Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali – GREEN BOOK
Adam Driver – BLACKKKLANSMAN
Richard E. Grant – CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?
WINNER – Michael B. Jordan – BLACK PANTHER
Russell Hornsby – THE HATE U GIVE
Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams – VICE
WINNER – Regina King – IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
Thomasin McKenzie – LEAVE NO TRACE
Emma Stone – THE FAVOURITE
Rachel Weisz – THE FAVOURITE
Best Screenplay, Original
EIGHTH GRADE – Bo Burnham
ROMA – Alfonso Cuarón
THE FAVOURITE – Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
VICE – Adam McKay
WINNER – FIRST REFORMED – Paul Schrader
Best Screenplay, Adapted
BLACK PANTHER – Ryan Coogler and Joe Robert Cole
LEAVE NO TRACE – Debra Granik and Anne Rosellini
CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME? – Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – Barry Jenkins
WINNER – BLACKKKLANSMAN – Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott and Spike Lee
Best Cinematography
WINNER – ROMA – Alfonso Cuaron
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – James Laxton
THE FAVOURITE – Robbie Ryan
FIRST MAN – Linus Sandgren
COLD WAR – Lukasz Zal
Best Production Design
WINNER – BLACK PANTHER – Hannah Beachler
ROMA – Eugenio Caballero
THE FAVOURITE – Fiona Crombie
FIRST MAN – Nathan Crowley
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – Mark Friedberg
ISLE OF DOGS – Paul Harrod and Adam Stockhausen
Best Original Score
WINNER – BLACKKKLANSMAN – Terence Blanchard
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – Nicholas Britell
ISLE OF DOGS – Alexandre Desplat
BLACK PANTHER – Ludwig Göransson
FIRST MAN – Justin Hurwitz
Best Film Editing
FIRST MAN – Tom Cross
THE FAVOURITE – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE – FALLOUT – Eddie Hamilton
WINNER – THE OTHER SIDE OF THE WIND – Bob Murawski and Orson Welles
ROMA – Alfonso Cuarón and Adam Gough
Best Animated Feature
INCREDIBLES 2
ISLE OF DOGS
MIRAI
RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET
WINNER – SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE
Best Foreign Language Picture
BURNING
COLD WAR
LET THE SUNSHINE IN
WINNER – ROMA
SHOPLIFTERS
Best Documentary
FREE SOLO
MINDING THE GAP
SHIRKERS
THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS
WINNER – WON’T YOU BE MY NEIGHBOR?
Marlon Riggs Award for courage & vision in the Bay Area film community
Boots Riley – The musician-turned-filmmaker made one of the most distinctive debut features of 2018: the crazy, shot-in-Oakland SORRY TO BOTHER YOU. The Oakland resident’s influence extends throughout the Bay Area and beyond. His film generated big buzz at the Sundance Film Festival, where it debuted this year, and he’s developing a new TV series.
Special Citation for under-appreciated independent cinema:
THE ENDLESS – a genre-bending story of emotionally estranged brothers starring and directed by Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead
2018.12.10 16:22
2018.12.10 18:35
와, 에단 호크가 이렇게까지 남우주연상을 휩쓸 줄은 몰랐는데요.
2018.12.10 21:08
과연 로마에게 오스카 작품상을 줄까요 그동안 외국어영화에게 작품상을 준적은 단한번도 없는데 궁금하네요
2018.12.10 21:53
드디어 First Reformed가 작품상, 감독상 후보로도 올라갔군요. 각본상과 남우주연상 수상했고...
샌프란시스코 평론가님들 사랑합니다. ^^
에단 호크 배우 이제까지 남우주연상 6관왕인 것 같네요. 폴 슈레이더 각본가는 5관왕쯤 되는 것 같고...
아카데미에서 상당히 강력한 남우주연상 후보, 제법 강력한 각본상 후보가 되겠어요.
이번 겨울은 ROMA 의 계절이로군요.... 한국에선 이틀 뒤면 개봉인데 멀티플렉스에서 외면했지만 부디 내년 초 한국 들어갈 때까지 살아남은 스크린이 있기만을 기도합니다;